Ottawa Lions T&F Club 
  2011 Legion Canadian Youth Championships - 05/08/2011 to 07/08/2011  
              Championnat canadien de la Legion jeunesse               
                Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa ON                
 
Event 24  Boys 3000 Meter U18
=======================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 8:16.37  12/07/2003  Michael Woods                     
      Legion: ! 8:25.99  07/08/2010  Eamonn Kichuk, PHOENIX ATHL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions T&F       8:30.01   10   
  2 Flanagan, Ben             95 Tri City Track Club    8:30.48    8   
  3 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Team Ontario           8:34.58    6   
  4 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T&F     8:34.62    5   
  5 Gravel, Christian         94 B-Columbia - YK        8:40.93    4   
  6 Wesselius, Lee            94 Team New Brunswick     8:44.33    3   
  7 Heidecker, Taryn          94 Team Saskatchewan      8:44.79    2   
  8 Kondrat, Nick             95 Manitoba - NW ON       8:50.45    1   
  9 Morin, Nicolas            94 Team Québec            8:53.49        
 10 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion T&F     8:54.03        
 11 Tate, Mike                95 Nova Scotia - NU       9:00.29        
 12 Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe           9:01.06        
 13 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    9:08.49        
 14 Delcourt, Timothy         94 Coastal Track Club     9:09.52        
 15 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion T&F      9:14.47        
 16 Belgherbi, Lotfi          94 Team Québec            9:17.53        
 17 Briand, Jérémy            95 Rive-Sud               9:20.88        
 18 Cyr, Alex                 95 P. Edward Island       9:24.71        
 19 Wesselius, Clarke         95 Team New Brunswick     9:30.27        
 20 Usher, Jordan             94 South Simcoe           9:31.27        
 21 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runner          9:41.47        
 -- Greco, Steven             94 South Simcoe               DNF        
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoundland          DNF