University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License 
        Canadian Junior Championships - 7/8/2011 to 7/10/2011        
                     Pan American Junior Trials                      
                            Winnipeg, MB                             
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 4 Heats Top 3 + 4                                                   
 2 SF Top 3 + 2                                                      
         CJR: * 10.26  7/30/2005   Justyn Warner                     
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2                                     
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             10.83Q     
  2 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF Club        10.94Q     
  3 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athletics          10.99Q     
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             11.02q     
  5 Samking, Wilfred Jr.      92 Team Manitoba            11.03q     
  6 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached B             11.12      
  7 Bennett, Kyle             93 Phoenix Athl             11.14      
  8 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletics        11.17      
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.6                                     
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.73Q     
  2 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte             10.74Q     
  3 Rodney, Brendon           92 Phoenix Athl             10.95Q     
  4 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletics        11.03      
  5 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Harriers        11.08      
  6 Akins, Michael            93 Team Manitoba            11.23      
  7 Mirhadi, Kazim            93 Ontario Unat             11.29      
  8 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.40      
=====================================================================
 4 Heats Top 3 + 4                                                   
 2 SF Top 3 + 2                                                      
         CJR: * 10.26  7/30/2005   Justyn Warner                     
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind
=====================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                          
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.73Q -0.6
  2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             10.83Q -1.2
  3 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte             10.74Q -0.6
  4 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF Club        10.94Q -1.2
  5 Rodney, Brendon           92 Phoenix Athl             10.95Q -0.6
  6 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athletics          10.99Q -1.2
  7 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             11.02q -1.2
  8 Samking, Wilfred Jr.      92 Team Manitoba            11.03q -1.2
  9 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletics        11.03  -0.6
 10 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Harriers        11.08  -0.6
 11 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached B             11.12  -1.2
 12 Bennett, Kyle             93 Phoenix Athl             11.14  -1.2
 13 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletics        11.17  -1.2
 14 Akins, Michael            93 Team Manitoba            11.23  -0.6
 15 Mirhadi, Kazim            93 Ontario Unat             11.29  -0.6
 16 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.40  -0.6