Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
      2010 Canadian Track and Field Championships - 7/28/2010 to 7/31/2010      
                    Championnats canadiens d'athlÚtisme 2010                    
                           Varsity Centre, Toronto ON                           
 
Event 437  Women Javelin Throw 600 g
=======================================================================         
  Cnd Senior: * 58.21m  7/9/2009    Elizabeth Gleadle                           
    Champ R.: ! 54.89m  2007        Krista Woodward                             
  Varsity S.: % 54.76m  2009        Elizabeth Gleadle                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Woodward, Krista             BC Athletics            53.53m   10            
      43.36m  52.19m  53.27m  47.72m  53.53m  FOUL                              
  2 Webb, Vicki                  York University         51.96m    8            
      46.36m  45.65m  48.94m  48.63m  48.67m  51.96m                            
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               South Simcoe D.         50.71m    6            
      42.46m  43.68m  50.71m  46.95m  49.37m  47.37m                            
  4 Zelinka, Deanna              BC Athletics            49.65m    5            
      41.66m  40.29m  49.65m  46.21m  FOUL  45.43m                              
  5 Gleadle, Elizabeth S.        BC Athletics            49.37m    4            
      49.37m  47.20m  FOUL  FOUL  47.06m  45.55m                                
  6 Fraser, Melissa              South Simcoe D.         47.56m    3            
      45.50m  47.09m  42.85m  45.08m  FOUL  47.56m                              
  7 Petitjean, ╔lise             Corsaire Chaparal       46.69m    2            
      46.69m  FOUL  42.70m  40.65m  43.69m  42.99m                              
  8 Mullen, Maggie               Sarnia Athl. SW         46.09m    1            
      43.80m  FOUL  42.25m  43.15m  46.09m  FOUL                                
  9 Wachna, Bethanie             Windsor Legion          42.90m                 
      42.90m  38.99m  41.52m                                                    
 10 Bond, Jessica                Petite Nation           41.69m                 
      38.30m  41.69m  39.37m                                                    
 11 Johnston, Madison            South Simcoe D.         40.29m                 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.29m                                                        
 12 Chartrand, Valerie           Ottawa Lions T.F.C.     35.96m                 
      30.59m  32.38m  35.96m                                                    
 -- Taillefer, Sandra            Corsaire Chaparal          DNS                 
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) BC ATHLETICS                46        2) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD  19   
    2) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.       19        4) YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F  16   
    5) SAINT LAURENT SELECT        15        6) ONTARIO RACEWALKERS        14   
    7) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST  11        8) ELITE EDGE                 10   
    8) MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.          10        8) FLEUR De LYS               10   
    8) HALIFAST ATHLETICS          10        8) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI  10   
   13) SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F    9       14) OVER THE TOP HIGH PERFORM   8   
   14) U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB        8       16) TAKE FLIGHT ATHLETICS       7   
   17) RACEWALK WEST                6       17) UNIVERSITY of TORONTO T.C   6   
   17) HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB        6       20) KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD        5   
   20) ATHLETISME MONTREAL          5       22) CALGARY INTERNATIONAL       4   
   22) VOLEO ATHLETICS              4       24) CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT   3   
   24) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD      3       24) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY       3   
   27) CORSAIRE CHAPARAL            2.50    28) PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC.    2   
   29) SHERBROOKE                   1       29) G-FORCE TRACK CLUB          1   
   29) NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD     1       29) LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL   1   
   29) SASKATOON TF CLUB            1       34) CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS          0.50