Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
    2010 Canadian Track and Field Championships - 7/28/2010 to 7/31/2010     
                  Championnats canadiens d'athlÚtisme 2010                   
                         Varsity Centre, Toronto ON                          
 
Event 429  Women Long Jump
============================================================================ 
  Cnd Senior: * 6.82m  6/7/2008    Tabia Charles                             
    Champ R.: ! 6.61m  1985        Donna Smelie                              
  Varsity S.: % 6.64m  2009        Ruky Abdulai                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Charles, Tabia               Elite Edge               6.43m  -1.1  10    
     6.43m(-1.1) 5.99m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(-1.9) FOUL            
  2 Abdulai, Ruky                BC Athletics             6.37m   0.1   8    
     6.34m(-2.0) 6.32m(0.7) 5.94m(-2.2) FOUL      6.15m(-1.1) 6.37m(0.1)     
  3 Falaiye, Alice               Unattached-Ontario       6.33m  -1.0   6    
     6.22m(-1.5) 6.33m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(-0.9) FOUL            
  4 Bayley, Krysha               Legacy Athletics         6.05m  -0.5   5    
     5.91m(-2.9) FOUL      6.05m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS              
  5 Cotten, Jennifer             London Western           5.64m  -0.7   4    
     5.55m(-1.5) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) FOUL      5.36m(-0.5)   
  7 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Chaparal       J5.59m   0.1   3    
     FOUL      5.59m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Crombeen, Charlotte          Unattached-Ontario      J5.48m   NWI   2    
     5.25m(-0.5) 5.45m(-1.2) 5.48m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(-0.8)     
  9 Baker, Dana                  Bison Track             J5.34m  -1.2   1    
     5.34m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 5.09m(1.3) 5.07m(5.1) 5.16m(-0.9) 5.08m(-1.7)    
 10 Hall, Morgan                 Unattached-Ontario      J5.30m   0.7        
     FOUL      5.30m(0.7) 4.98m(-2.4)                                        
 -- Lambert-Beaulieu, ╚ve        Windsor Legion             DNS   NWI        
 -- Renaud, Esther               Jeunesse A. W.             DNS   NWI        
 -- Cross, Samantha              Phoenix A. A.              DNS   NWI        
 -- Whittingham, Natoya          Project A.                 DNS   NWI        
 -- Daley, Jodian                Sarnia Athl. SW         X5.60m  -0.9        
     FOUL      5.60m(-0.9) 5.37m(0.1) 5.33m(-2.0) 5.26m(-2.1) 5.52m(-0.9)    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) BC ATHLETICS                76        2) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD  25
    3) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.       23        4) ELITE EDGE                 20
    5) UNIVERSITY of TORONTO T.C   18        6) YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F  16
    7) SAINT LAURENT SELECT        15        8) ONTARIO RACEWALKERS        14
    8) HALIFAST ATHLETICS          14       10) SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F  12
   11) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST  11       12) MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.         10
   12) FLEUR De LYS                10       12) EDMONTON THUNDER           10
   12) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIE  10       16) U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB       8
   16) OVER THE TOP HIGH PERFORM    8       18) TAKE FLIGHT ATHLETICS       7
   19) HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB        6       19) RACEWALK WEST               6
   21) CORSAIRE CHAPARAL            5.50    22) ROUGE et Or u. LAVAL        5
   22) KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD         5       22) ATHLETISME MONTREAL         5
   22) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIEL   5       22) LEGACY ATHLETICS            5
   27) QUEEN CITY STRIDERS          4       27) CALGARY INTERNATIONAL       4
   27) VOLEO ATHLETICS              4       30) CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT   3
   30) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD      3       30) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY       3
   33) PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC.     2       34) SHERBROOKE                  1
   34) G-FORCE TRACK CLUB           1       34) BISON TRACK AND FIELD CLU   1
   34) SASKATOON TF CLUB            1       34) NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD    1
   34) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS           1       34) LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL   1
   41) CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS           0.50